Committees

District Staff:

Executive Board

Steve McDerman DeWitt Darity       
Tom Boelling John Fitts        
DonLummus Mike Craig       
Joe Blanke Zack Frago      

 

Trustee
John Fitts         Mike Craig     Zack Frago    

 

District Auditors Sergeant at Arms
Mike Orf Odie George
Dennis Morrison  

 

District Delegates
Odie George Mike Craig Joe Blanke
Mike Orf Leo Jones Zack Frago
John Fitts Virgil Summers Steve Gibson
Tom Boelling Don Lummus Dennis Morrison

Committees

           Budget- DeWitt Darity         Human Rights- Roger Smith
Steve McDerman Earl Schuessler Yasmine Green- Chair Rodney Bufford
Tom Boelling Mark Hankley Odie Gibbs  Carline Lang-Smith (T)
  Don Lummus   Al Dirden Ron Simpson Leon Smith
Joe Blanke Joe Dorey Mike Edwards Tim Randall
   New Technology- Steve McDerman   
   Denny Sesti Tony Somers   

 

By-Laws DeWitt Darity
MNPL- DeWitt Darity
Mike Craig- Chair Mike Orf Steve McDerman Earl Schuessler
Steve Gibson Virgil Summers Chris Albin Bruce Darrough
  Bob Fritz Larry Hunter
Communicator- Steve McDerman  Mark Hankley Roger Smith
Don Lummus    John Fitts Odie George
    Brian Adams

 

Organizing- Mike Lloyd
Mike Craig Leo Jones Kevin Wallace
Len Hakenewerth Joe Eultgen Brian Adams
Luis Plaza Chad Stevenson Bryan Pinette
Doug Clarke Don Lummus    Roger Smith   
Chris Albin
Lisa Payeur   Keith Stratmann 
All Business Representatives

 

Community Service- Roger Smith        Education – Steve McDerman
 Carline Lang-Smith- Chair Rodney Bufford All Stewards, Safetymen, Plant Chairmen  
 Odie Gibbs Leon Smith  Business Representatives
 Joyce Ribbert        Ron Simpson        Communicator       Educator   

 

Election- Steve McDerman
PAC- Steve McDerman
Don Bright- Judge Bruce Darrough Bill Hendrickson DeWitt Darity– Treasurer Bruce Darrough- Co-Chair
Claude Barnes Mike Orf Fred Hohberger Mark Hankley- Co-Chair -Open- – Secretary
Mike Craig Steve Gibson Chris Myrick Doug Clarke Brian Adams
Don Lummus   Paul Meyer  Tim Randall Lisa Payeur
         

 

Guide Dogs- Steve McDerman
Claude Barnes DeWitt Darity Jim Marshall Earl Schuessler
Bob Gibson Jim Randl Bryan Pinette Roger Smith

 

Women’s- Steve McDerman Young Machinists Committee- Roger Smith
Carline Lang-Smith- Chair Joyce Ribbert Chad Stevenson– Chairman Frank Maniaci- Co-Chair
Odie Gibbs Deanna Hakenewerth Yasmine Greene Julie Lloyd
   

 

Educator- Steve McDerman  Entertainment- Steve McDerman  
-Open- Bruce Darrough Mike Lloyd
  Earl Schuessler All District Delegates     

 

IAMAW District 837