Committees

District Staff:

Executive Board

Steve McDermanDeWitt Darity      
Tom BoellingYasmine Greene       
DonLummusMike Craig      
Joe BlankeZack Frago     

 

Trustee
Yasmine Greene      Leo Jones
    Zack Frago   

 

District AuditorsSergeant at Arms
Mike OrfMike Craig
Dennis Morrison

 

District Delegates
Tom BoellingMike CraigJoe Blanke
Mike OrfLeo JonesZack Frago
Yasmine GreeneVirgil SummersSteve Gibson
Rich HeinsDon LummusDennis Morrison

Committees

          Budget- DeWitt Darity       Human Rights- Roger Smith
Steve McDermanEarl Schuessler Yasmine Green- Chair
Tom BoellingMark HankleyTim Randall Carline Lang-Smith (T)
  Don Lummus  Al DirdenRon SimpsonLeon Smith
Joe BlankeJoe Dorey
New Technology- Steve McDerman
Denny SestiTony Somers

 

By-Laws DeWitt Darity
MNPL- DeWitt Darity
Mike Craig- ChairRich HeinsSteve McDermanEarl Schuessler
Steve GibsonVirgil SummersChris AlbinBruce Darrough
Bob FritzLarry Hunter
Communicator- Steve McDerman Mark HankleyRoger Smith
Don Lummus John FittsOdie George
Brian Adams

 

Organizing- Mike Lloyd
Mike CraigLeo JonesYasmine Greene
Bob FritzDon Lummus John Fitts
Chad Stevenson
All Business Representatives and Plant Chairmen

 

Community Service- Roger Smith      Education – Steve McDerman
 Carline Lang-Smith- ChairLeon Smith All Stewards, Safetymen, Plant Chairmen 
 Joyce RibbertRon Simpson
 Business Representatives
           Communicator      Educator  

 

Election- Steve McDerman
PAC- Steve McDerman
Bert Atkins – Judge
Claude BarnesBill HendricksonDeWitt Darity– Treasurer
Mike CraigMike OrfSteve GibsonMark Hankley- Co-ChairBruce Darrough- Co-Chair
Don LummusBruce DarroughChris Myrick John FittsBrian Adams
Tim RandallBert Atkins
 Curt Pierce
Tony Somers

 

Guide Dogs- Steve McDerman
Claude BarnesDeWitt Darity John FittsEarl Schuessler
Bob GibsonJim RandlBryan PinetteRoger Smith
Bob FritzChad StevensonAll Plant Chairmen

 

Women’s- Steve McDermanEducator- Steve McDerman
Carline Lang-Smith- ChairJoyce Ribbert -Open-

 

Young Machinists Committee- Roger Smith Entertainment- Steve McDerman
Chad Stevenson– ChairmanFrank Maniaci- Co-ChairBruce DarroughMike Lloyd
Yasmine GreeneJulie LloydEarl SchuesslerChris Vangel
All District Delegates

 

Right to Work (FOR LESS)
All Business RepresentativesAll Plant ChairmenAll Shop Stewards

 

IAMAW District 837